<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6498770499088861088\x26blogName\x3dwanfong\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://me-myself-wf.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://me-myself-wf.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d6276893042733360819', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>




Aug 27, 2009 ; 4:46 PM {♥}

YAY!!!
HOLIDAYSSSSSSSSSSSS!!!! :DDDDD
i'm happy happy happy!
can't wait for 5 sept!
:DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
but, nobody celebrate with me today ):
jy cheat my feelings lor. she never reply me. tsktsk.

just received a video call from alicia,anna and esther. bunch of siao zhar bors.
haishaishais.

ANTICIPATING 22 SEPT!!!
5F, MISS ME AHHHHHHHHH :DDDD
love all of you! muacks muacks :*



i like this! :DDD

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




Aug 26, 2009 ; 12:50 AM {♥}

run in the genes eh? hahaha. snsd's sis all coming out slowly sia! i wonder if her acting skills is good. hahaha

anticipating f(x). amber look pretty cool! and and. i wonder if krystal can sing as good as jessica. HAHAHAHHAA! (Y)

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




Aug 25, 2009 ; 9:12 PM {♥}

Photobucket

(:

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




Aug 24, 2009 ; 11:41 PM {♥}

even ayumi can't resist dbsk, who can? HAHAHAHA.
wanna show you all photos of ayumi wearing thsk's fan shirt etc, but, blogger sucks ><

Cassiopeia :DD

fangirl of DBSK! (Y)

DBSK HWAITING! <3

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




Aug 21, 2009 ; 11:04 PM {♥}

ds lite for her birthday! (Y)
i'm proud to say, mfss peeps are generous pig! HAHAHA :X
alright. some unlucky things happened thou.
poor pierre, his wallet run away from him AGAIN.
i guess he really treat his wallet badly till his wallet always run away from him. :/
hope jy love her present which i'm pretty sure she DOES! or should i say, i'm 100% sure! haha XD


JY IS MY BESTIE! WOOOO :D

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




Aug 20, 2009 ; 10:30 PM {♥}

blogger is having problem again! :/

HAPPY BIRTHDAY BABE!
glad that you enjoyed. (:
all the efforts is worth it.
broke, but worth it. (Y)

WHEEEEEEEEE. :D

promise to update soon!
because, i realise my blog damn boring.
either no update or short update.
yesyes. i will update soon with PHOTOS!

okay. my readers have drop till less than 25 already! LOLOLOLOL!
pathetic. :/

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




Aug 18, 2009 ; 10:50 PM {♥}

BAHHHHHHHHHH! damn broke now!
spent around 90bucks for just 2 friends' birthday.
poor poor poor. ):
i'm penniless now.
yea. i gave my last dollar too.
): ): ): ):

hate this feeling of being broke. bahhhhhh!

i can't wait for 5F chalet! WOOOOTS! HAPPY HAPPY HAPPY!
SHARE-LAY SHARE-LAY! WOOOOOOOOOOOTS! :DDDDD

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




Aug 15, 2009 ; 12:57 AM {♥}

alright. i'm happy today! WOOTS!
because, finally, no more stressful assignments!
i've changed my plan to unlimited sms! so, sms me! most of your msg will be entertained :D
and i finally meet some of my sec friends. wooooo.

lots of kpop stuffs going on. i like (Y). HAHAHAHA XD

something to remind myself, NEVER EVER WEAR GLOSSY LEGGINGS INFRONT OF IAN!
alright. i will remind myself that, always. tsktsktsk! he think he cut hyunjoong hair then then... okay. i've got nothing to say. HAHAHAHA XD at least, his ipod and laptop is my mirror! WAHAHHAHAHAHAHAAS XD
and and, daryl chan, taking the biggest doesn't mean i'm aunty okay! LOL! i'm still young. if i'm aunty, i will take the whole 55bucks! LOL! XD
and and, i really feel like eating that lah. but sadded.
oh yea, i'm so gonna train till i'm able to beat pierre's hand. HAHAHA
and i think jas enjoyed my tell me your wish and lollipop today. wahahahaahas! XD and of course, my kisses. wooots!
and you and sy should stop thinking about sleep, and chat with me more.
where got ghost is a pretty lame movie, but, at least, i had great laugh. :D
ah tiong ah, wu kua tio wa a lai sa bo? yi eh wu micky mouse eh. ang se eh. chua wa eh lai sa hor wa. (hope you will be able to read it. it's in hokkien)
alright. a short yet enjoyable day today. woots! :D
okayyyyyy. study time. BBOOOOOOHOOOOO! ):
mon oopm test. ROARS!

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




Aug 13, 2009 ; 6:29 PM {♥}

i'm sooooooooo going to buy SM town 09 album! :DDDD

boa is still (Y). :)

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




; 12:23 AM {♥}

dorcas,
생일축하합니다 ♥
thank you for guiding us through the walk.
thank you so much for your tolerance and patient. (:
감사합니다
loves,
14

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




Aug 10, 2009 ; 12:22 PM {♥}

okay. i'm into kpop now. shall show you all some of my fav groups. HAHAHA!

DBSK! wooots. youngwoong jaejoong <3 YUNJAE <3
SNSD. taesica,yoonyul <3
SHINee! key and onew <3
and and, SUJU. but i'm still not that into suju yet. HAHAHA XD that's why, i don't have their photo.
alright. kpop fever :D


watch this! (Y)(Y)(Y)
jongsica looks like a perfect couple, i feel. HAHA!
key and sooyoung look cute tgt too!
and i wonder, key still afraid of that ice princess? HAHAHHAA!
all the best for their jap endeavours!
but but, of course, my DBSK is still the best!

DBSK JJANG!


can't wait for their next album!
hope yoona will be back with her long hair. HAHA!

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




Aug 8, 2009 ; 7:48 PM {♥}



so nyeo shi dae > super junior? :D
KBS WORLD ROCKS!
yeayea.
kpop <3 <3

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




Aug 5, 2009 ; 12:44 AM {♥}

Your view on yourself:
Other people find you very interesting, but you are really hiding your true self. Your friends love you because you are a good listener. They'll probably still love you if you learn to be yourself with them.

The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:
You are a true romantic. When you are in love, you will do anything and everything to keep your love true.

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:
You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person. And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you might that person.

The seriousness of your love:
You are very serious about relationships and aren't interested in wasting time with people you don't really like. If you meet the right person, you will fall deeply and beautifully in love.

Your views on education
Education is very important in life. You want to study hard and learn as much as you can.

The right job for you:
You have plenty of dream jobs but have little chance of doing any of them if you don't focus on something in particular. You need to choose something and go for it to be happy and achieve success.
How do you view success:You are confident that you will be successful in your chosen career and nothing will stop you from trying.

What are you most afraid of:
You are concerned about your image and the way others see you. This means that you try very hard to be accepted by other people. It's time for you to believe in who you are, not what you wear.

Who is your true self:
You are full of energy and confidence. You are unpredictable, with moods changing as quickly as an ocean. You might occasionally be calm and still, but never for long.


i must say, pretty true! haha. and and, i'm being my trueself infront of my bestie! :D my mood changes really quickly. :/

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




Aug 4, 2009 ; 12:12 AM {♥}

BLOGGER IS FINALLY BACK TO NORMAL! :D

anw, i just realise, all the korean celebrities i like is mostly kim(s). HAHAkim jaejoong,kim beom, kim ah joong, kim hyeon joong, kim taeyeon, that's all, i think. HAHAHHAA XD
all the kim kim kim. :D

anw anw, i really enjoy listening to jessica sung sings! nice nice! sica sica taeyeon taeyeon. :D






my handsome hubby! muacks! <33

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




Aug 2, 2009 ; 9:50 PM {♥}



this is super uber cute! HAHAHA!
taeyeon almost strip yuri. HAHAHAHA XD
i bet all the guys there are waiting just for that moment. LOL!
SNSD FTW YO! :DDD

sica sica sica~ <3

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}









th' laddyyyye {♥}
Me,Myself &! I.
♥ 안녕 :D




nuffangs {♥}
nuffangs !

twitter {♥}
tweet me!

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    Crappyy {♥}
    crap all you want

    just talk


    안녕 {♥}
    WASH
    WASH<3
    ALISHIA
    STEPH
    SHILI
    MFSS
    ALICIA
    AMANDA
    AMY
    ANNA
    CHEESIANG
    CHERYL
    CLARA
    CYBIL
    DARYL
    EDMUND
    ESTHER
    EUGENE
    FELICIA
    GERALDINE
    GERMANIE
    HUIFUNG
    INPING
    JAMIE
    JASMINE
    JESSIE
    JIAHUI
    JIEYING
    JOANNE
    JONATHAN
    KELLY
    KITTY
    LIPING
    PENNY
    SHAUN
    SHURONG
    SIAO TONG
    TERRENCE
    TIMMY
    VIVEN TAY
    WEIHUA
    YILING
    YUS
    ZHIWEI
    CHC
    JASMINE
    RICHARD
    MELISSA
    BRENDAN
    BRENDA
    ANNABELLE
    JIEJIN
    IVAN
    JOEL
    KENRUS
    SEOW SHI
    ZON
    MANDY
    FRIENDS
    AUDREY
    AMANDA ONG
    BENEDICT
    CHERYL
    CORRINE
    GWEN
    JOANNA
    JUN HAO
    LINGLING
    MANDY
    MARRISA
    MARINI
    NICOLE
    PEICHEE
    PINK BEE
    RINA
    SHULING
    VITING
    VIVEN CHUA
    XINGYU
    YAMHONG
    SHOPPINGS
    DA-ROMANTIQUE

    memories and music{♥}
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009


    MusicPlaylist
    Music Playlist at MixPod.com