<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6498770499088861088\x26blogName\x3dwanfong\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://me-myself-wf.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://me-myself-wf.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d6276893042733360819', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>




Dec 21, 2008 ; 10:21 PM {♥}



caught twilight last thurs. WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
finally man. hahaha.
edward cullen :DDDDDDD
robert pattison potrays the character quite well!
carlisle was not bad looking. haha. he got those fatherly handsome look.
well.. rosalie was a disappointment. :X

i imagined rosalie as someone like megan fox! hahaha!
but wellllllll. HAHAHA!
i thot jacob would be handsome too, if not how can they film the next series, new moon?
jacob are supposed to be handsome!

alright, i guess they really can make jacob become so much handsome! LOL!!!!!!!!!!!! yea. that's jacob black, didn't know his real name thou. this is him in his normal self.
i must reckon, STORYBOOKS ARE SO MUCH NICER!

wooo. jaejoong! :D handsome right?
but my working pals says he is not handsome :( LOL!
they like DBSK thou, but not jaejoong. tsk. HAHA!

went service today. :D
woooo. cool.
i like it when the whole place is lited up.
NICEEEEEEEEEEEE.
had pri school outing today :S
alright, i must say, wen theng really changed alot. lol.
they say i didn't change at all. awwwwwwww. that's sad!
when i'm in pri school i look so &*@^@&%%()U&^
but the weird thing is, people who last saw me during sec 4 find that i changed alot during the year! WHAT?! ==" HAHAHA funny right?
1 year never see changed alot, 4-5 years never see, say i never change. =="
went pool etc.
saw eugene there.
woots.
had few games with him. haha
he taught me some other skills. WOAH.
lol.
anw, that stupid pierre gave me new nickname, which is wtf. =="
and i formed team with wentheng.
she is wt and i'm wf, and we are in the wtf team.
what's that man? STUPID PEAR.
anw, wtf is world time fun, don't think it as something vuglar. HAHA!
okok. i think pen got the joke, but i think others can't.
whatever.
actually working in minibits is quite fun, but the thing i hate is the pay. :(
bahhhhhhhhh.
haha.
i'm no longer emo-ing during work cause JAMIE IS WORKING OVER THERE.
WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO.
went to see the bible telling things.
woo. cool.
i saw city harvest church name there ! HAHA!
well, they wrote all the churches name in sg lah =="
it's a reaching out event.
there's people carolling there etc. cool huh?
yeap.
more people shall be saved during this christmas!!!!!!!!! :DDDDDDDDDDD

and yea, results coming out soon! ><

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}









th' laddyyyye {♥}
Me,Myself &! I.
♥ 안녕 :D




nuffangs {♥}
nuffangs !

twitter {♥}
tweet me!

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    Crappyy {♥}
    crap all you want

    just talk


    안녕 {♥}
    WASH
    WASH<3
    ALISHIA
    STEPH
    SHILI
    MFSS
    ALICIA
    AMANDA
    AMY
    ANNA
    CHEESIANG
    CHERYL
    CLARA
    CYBIL
    DARYL
    EDMUND
    ESTHER
    EUGENE
    FELICIA
    GERALDINE
    GERMANIE
    HUIFUNG
    INPING
    JAMIE
    JASMINE
    JESSIE
    JIAHUI
    JIEYING
    JOANNE
    JONATHAN
    KELLY
    KITTY
    LIPING
    PENNY
    SHAUN
    SHURONG
    SIAO TONG
    TERRENCE
    TIMMY
    VIVEN TAY
    WEIHUA
    YILING
    YUS
    ZHIWEI
    CHC
    JASMINE
    RICHARD
    MELISSA
    BRENDAN
    BRENDA
    ANNABELLE
    JIEJIN
    IVAN
    JOEL
    KENRUS
    SEOW SHI
    ZON
    MANDY
    FRIENDS
    AUDREY
    AMANDA ONG
    BENEDICT
    CHERYL
    CORRINE
    GWEN
    JOANNA
    JUN HAO
    LINGLING
    MANDY
    MARRISA
    MARINI
    NICOLE
    PEICHEE
    PINK BEE
    RINA
    SHULING
    VITING
    VIVEN CHUA
    XINGYU
    YAMHONG
    SHOPPINGS
    DA-ROMANTIQUE

    memories and music{♥}
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009


    MusicPlaylist
    Music Playlist at MixPod.com