<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6498770499088861088\x26blogName\x3dwanfong\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://me-myself-wf.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://me-myself-wf.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d6276893042733360819', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>




Sep 15, 2008 ; 6:30 PM {♥}

HELYO peeps! i'm back :DDD

owell. got back maths paper 2 and humans paper.
bahhh. failed my humans. got 45 out of 100.
but well, since the day i took this sub,i've been failing it. HAHAHAHA!
but it's the first time i failed my ss. boohoo. :{ see. i told you guys my academic badge is fake! LOL!
anyway,just to comfort myself, more than half of the sec 5 failed.
at least i didn't failed badly right? :P
kena scolded by weelin for not studying for my humans paper. HAHAHA!
because i scolded her first =XXX she was online on the day before humans paper lah.
& as you know,humans need long duration to study.
i wanted to study,but before geo paper i went to changi.
& then i studied maths instead. OPPS!

got 64 marks for maths paper 2. hmmm. happy or sad? i'm not sure.
happy because i've passed while most of them failed.
sad because gana said that shouldn't be what i'm supposed to get and it isn't an A1.
i need 56 marks out of 60marks from my paper 1 in order to get A1. which is kinda IMPOSSIBLE! haha.
wellwell. but still i'm not going to give up! lalalaa. persuing my A1. :}
that paper really too difficult luh! & i didn't do my qns 4 lah. that tan kim kim last min then tell us got error. & i waste super long time on that qns just to get it right. end up got error and i didn't have the time to redo it. i think got 10marks lor. ARGHH! & i didn't finish my graph and some qns in between.
nvm,it's just prelim. i'm gotta get an A1 for Os!!! :DDDDD
woots. I CAN DO IT! hehehehehe.

bahhh. pretty disappointed for my maths paper. ><
well. didn't carry much hope for the rest of the papers. haha
didn't work hard enough,& i guess i'm not that smart yet. lol!

& i think i saw cheryn kang zhi min today. is that her? hmm. not sure.

byeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee.
XOXO

PS: jieying really love to hui wei. haha. suddenly she is laughing at the topic she and 10 used to said when we have kids. hahaha!
it's pretty easy to recognise our kids.
jy kids will have SUPER RED FACE!
yiling's kids will keep telling people off and saying " BU YAO WAN LAH!"
huiru's kids will always be the one saying "huh?"
and mine will always be the one saying "chicken neh neh". hahaha!
maybe when other kids snatch my kid toy then maybe he/she will say "chicken neh neh" & then start finding other toys to play. HAHA!
or maybe he/she will go complain how bad those kids are to her friends & when her/his friends doesn't reply,she/he will ask " bu hui meh?"
LOL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
random. bleahs. :P

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}









th' laddyyyye {♥}
Me,Myself &! I.
♥ 안녕 :D




nuffangs {♥}
nuffangs !

twitter {♥}
tweet me!

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    Crappyy {♥}
    crap all you want

    just talk


    안녕 {♥}
    WASH
    WASH<3
    ALISHIA
    STEPH
    SHILI
    MFSS
    ALICIA
    AMANDA
    AMY
    ANNA
    CHEESIANG
    CHERYL
    CLARA
    CYBIL
    DARYL
    EDMUND
    ESTHER
    EUGENE
    FELICIA
    GERALDINE
    GERMANIE
    HUIFUNG
    INPING
    JAMIE
    JASMINE
    JESSIE
    JIAHUI
    JIEYING
    JOANNE
    JONATHAN
    KELLY
    KITTY
    LIPING
    PENNY
    SHAUN
    SHURONG
    SIAO TONG
    TERRENCE
    TIMMY
    VIVEN TAY
    WEIHUA
    YILING
    YUS
    ZHIWEI
    CHC
    JASMINE
    RICHARD
    MELISSA
    BRENDAN
    BRENDA
    ANNABELLE
    JIEJIN
    IVAN
    JOEL
    KENRUS
    SEOW SHI
    ZON
    MANDY
    FRIENDS
    AUDREY
    AMANDA ONG
    BENEDICT
    CHERYL
    CORRINE
    GWEN
    JOANNA
    JUN HAO
    LINGLING
    MANDY
    MARRISA
    MARINI
    NICOLE
    PEICHEE
    PINK BEE
    RINA
    SHULING
    VITING
    VIVEN CHUA
    XINGYU
    YAMHONG
    SHOPPINGS
    DA-ROMANTIQUE

    memories and music{♥}
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009


    MusicPlaylist
    Music Playlist at MixPod.com