<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6498770499088861088\x26blogName\x3dwanfong\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://me-myself-wf.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://me-myself-wf.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d6276893042733360819', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>




Sep 25, 2008 ; 9:05 PM {♥}

01. What have you been doing recently? - studying.
02. Do you ever turn your cell phone off? - of course i did turned off my phone before. but i seldom turns it off.
03. What happened at 10.00am today? - having ss lesson, awaiting for recess. ha
04. When did you last cry? - when watching money no enough 2.
05. Believe in fate/destiny? - sort of =/
06. What do you want in your life right now? - i'm sastisfied with it.
07. Do you carry an umbrella when it rains, or just put up your hood? - Yes.
8. What's your favourite thing to have on your bed? - baobao. HAHA!
9. What bottom are you wearing now? - shirt and shorts.
10. What's the nicest text in your inbox say? - i just cleared my inbox ytd. the nicest text will be all the birthday wishes that i've kept.
11. Do you tend to make a relationship complicated? - not sure. did i?
12. Are you wearing anything you borrowed from someone? - Nope
13. What was the last movie you caught? - money no enough 2.penny,my movie kakis never ask me out for movie liao :{ haha.
14. What are you proud of? - quite alot of things,i guess.
15. What does the oldest text message in your inbox say? - an advanced birthday wish from penny.lazy to type out.
16. What was the last song you sang out loud? - woshipping songs. hehe
17.Do you have any nicknames? - countless.
18. What does your last received text message say? - from jy,thinking that we doubt on her.LOL! we didn't okay. my funny daughter, apologising for nothing. HAHAHA!
19. What time did you go to bed last night? - 11pm. i think so.
20. Are you currently happy? - not when Os are so near.
21. Who gives you best advice? - depends on what advice i need.
22. Do you eat whipped cream straight from the can? - NO!that's so YUCKY. i think only clarissa enjoys that since she can eat potato chips with whipped cream when she's drunk. HAHA.
23. Who did you talk on phone last night? - my mum. lol
24. Is anything bugging you right now? - nothing,as long as i've my faith.
25. What/who was the last thing/person to make you laugh? - My crazy classmates.
26. Do you wear toe socks? - no.
27. Who was the last person you missed a call from? - sockyong. i hate missing a call from private number. haha
28. Have you ever had your heartbroken? - Yes.
29. What annoys you most in a person? - Bad attitude.
30. Do you have a crush on anyone? - not now. but yes in the past. haha!
31. Have you ever done cocaine? - no. of course not. i don't take drugs.
32. What is the colour of your room? - baby pink.
33. Would you kill someone you hate for a billion dollar? - no! it's not worth the death penalty.
34. Do you believe in the saying of : talk is cheap? - yea. we don't have to pay for talking. LOL!!!!!!!!!
35. Who was the last person to lie in your bed? - My sister.
36. Who was the last person to hug you? - sy hugged me today & i hugged esther today. ha.
37. Did anyone see the last person you kissed? - what sort of qns is this? LOL!
38. Do you have a life? - yes.i'm having it now.
39. Have you ever think someone died, when they really didnt die? - no.
40. What is the reason behind your profile song? - because it's nice. :D
41. Who was the last person you saw in your dream? - wait. i don't remember it now. haha.
42. Last time you smiled? - always smiling :)
43. Have you changed this year? - yea. to the better or worse i'm not sure. but i'm sure i did changed :}
44. What are you listening right now? - the sound of the tv,wind etc. lol.
45. Are you talking to someone when you doing this? - no.
46. Do you walk with your eyes open or closed? - DUH! open of course. if not you will see me banging everywhere.
47. Is there a quote you live by? - live life to the fullest without any regrets.
nothing is impossible with God [luke 1:37]
this are my main 2 qoutes. :D
48. Do you want someone you cannot have? - no.
49. Have you ever played an instrument? - Yes.
50. What was the worst idea you've had in this week? - can't remember.
51. What are you doing last night at 11pm? - getting into my deep sleep.
52. Are you happy with your love life right now? - you mean friends and family? well. quite. but i hope it would be better.
53. What song best describe your love life? - no idea.
54. Does the person know that you like him/her? - didn't have someone in mind currently. concentrating on Os.
55. Who always make you laugh? - crazy classmates of mine. :}
56. Do you speak other language other than English? - Yes.
57. Favourite website(s)? - i love blog hopping. does that answer your ans? =/
58. What's ur middle name? - Wan.
59. What are you doing tomorrow? - studying
60. What do you think you are like? - i'm like.... i not sure. haha. durains? looking fierce on the outside but nice in the inside. HAHAHA! what am i saying =="
61. Who will you choose to die with? - eh. i will just die alone.
62. Where have you been today? - school,mac,hub.
63. What game do you play often? - currently viwawa.not playing anymore. no time! :{
64. Who are you missing right now? - quite alot of them. friends that i haven't been contacting for a long time.
65. If you have to choose between friend and love, who will you choose? - Friends.
66. What are you doing right now? - isn't it obvious? =="
67. Which primary school are you from? - hongdao pri and mayflower pri.
68. Name 3 colours that you like? - green purple blue.
69. What emotion you like to show? - happy.
70. What is your life to you? - Life is about making the right choices.
71. If you have something troubling you, what will you do? - talk to someone. or just think of a solution to solve it.
72. Who did you last chat in msn today? - no one. because my pm put 'mugging in progress.' OPPS =X
73. Who do you admire most? - not sure
74. Which month are you born in? - july.
75. How are you feeling right now? - sleepy. having running nose now.
76. What is the time now? - 9.35pm
77. What kind of person do u think the one who tagged you is? - friendly,funny,crazy,nice. am i right weihua? HAHA
78.What colour did you use to dye hair? - used to dyed blonze colour.
79. Why are you doing this test? - because i'm obeying weihua's instruction.
80. What do you do when you're moody? - listen to music. grumble.
81. At which age you wish to get married? - before 25.
82. Who is more important to you? - everybody is important to me.
83. If today is the last day of your life, what will you do? - clear all my sins.
84. Who is the person you trust the most? - God. but He isn't a person. haha.but well, i do trust most of my friends,because friends are for me to trust,isn't it? :) if i'm being betrayed then blame it on my luck then. hehe
85. Do you believe in seeing a rainbow after a rain? - depends.
86. If you have a dream come true, what would it be? - the whole world to be saved.
87. What is your goal for this year? - score super well for Os.
88. Do you believe in eternity love? - yes.after hearing those testimony.
89. What feeling do you love most? - happy.
90. Do you really think its Global Warming now? - YES! the weather is freaking HOT today.
91.What feeling do you hate the most? - being left out.
92. Do you cherish every single friendship of yours? - YES.
93. Do you believe in God? - YES. if not where do we come from?
94. Who cares for you most? - My parents.
95. What do you think is the most important thing in your life? - doing the right thing.
96. What will you bring when you fight? - let see. hmm. knife,gun. lol. =="
97. What have you done regretted doing in your whole life? - not studying. but i guess i'm still not remorse yet. LOL!
98. What would you feel if no one no longer cares for you? - cry. pester them to tell me the reasons.
99. What if your boyfriend/girlfriend two-timed you? - break up. slap him & walk off. HAHAHAHAHAHAHA.
100. how do you feel now? - sastisfied because i managed to finish 100 qns. but feeling super sleepy now because i'm still having running nose.


well.not going to ask people to do this quiz simply because i'm super lazy. HAHAHAHAHAHHAHA!

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}









th' laddyyyye {♥}
Me,Myself &! I.
♥ 안녕 :D




nuffangs {♥}
nuffangs !

twitter {♥}
tweet me!

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    Crappyy {♥}
    crap all you want

    just talk


    안녕 {♥}
    WASH
    WASH<3
    ALISHIA
    STEPH
    SHILI
    MFSS
    ALICIA
    AMANDA
    AMY
    ANNA
    CHEESIANG
    CHERYL
    CLARA
    CYBIL
    DARYL
    EDMUND
    ESTHER
    EUGENE
    FELICIA
    GERALDINE
    GERMANIE
    HUIFUNG
    INPING
    JAMIE
    JASMINE
    JESSIE
    JIAHUI
    JIEYING
    JOANNE
    JONATHAN
    KELLY
    KITTY
    LIPING
    PENNY
    SHAUN
    SHURONG
    SIAO TONG
    TERRENCE
    TIMMY
    VIVEN TAY
    WEIHUA
    YILING
    YUS
    ZHIWEI
    CHC
    JASMINE
    RICHARD
    MELISSA
    BRENDAN
    BRENDA
    ANNABELLE
    JIEJIN
    IVAN
    JOEL
    KENRUS
    SEOW SHI
    ZON
    MANDY
    FRIENDS
    AUDREY
    AMANDA ONG
    BENEDICT
    CHERYL
    CORRINE
    GWEN
    JOANNA
    JUN HAO
    LINGLING
    MANDY
    MARRISA
    MARINI
    NICOLE
    PEICHEE
    PINK BEE
    RINA
    SHULING
    VITING
    VIVEN CHUA
    XINGYU
    YAMHONG
    SHOPPINGS
    DA-ROMANTIQUE

    memories and music{♥}
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009


    MusicPlaylist
    Music Playlist at MixPod.com