<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6498770499088861088\x26blogName\x3dwanfong\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://me-myself-wf.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://me-myself-wf.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d6276893042733360819', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>




Jul 4, 2008 ; 9:21 PM {♥}

it's time to FORGIVE and FORGET ! =D empty the heart that is filled with hatred to fill in more LOVE :}

anyway,thanks to N161 for reminding me i've got no much time left. IT'S TIME TO STUDY ! >.< time to shine for GOD! =DDDDDD

i love the calender mel have done. WOOHOO! because there's my birthday on it ! LOL! & coincidentally they planned to go for some prawn fishing that day. WAHAHAHAHAHAS ! so wash will be joining us ! yea yea. finally i can see my beloved WASH ! =D

i hope this year i will receive more blessing than last year :P i love receiving msges lah. HAHAHHAHA! anyway anyway. i really had a great birthday last year. =D

celebrated with bitches last year at sakae. haha. then you know they are evil bunch of people. they asked me to drink milk with butter from a milkbottle. ==" they even lie to me that it's milk with whitechocolates. hurhur. very smart eileen. LOL! they even ask me to suck the pacifier walk around sakae. i think i spoilt my image last year. LOL!!!!!!i'm no longer kid lah. what's with the milkbottle and pacifier. hahaha. but very nice them bought me 70bucks papillo voucher and baby-g watch. haha. and that cute see hwee passed me the receipt ==" 168bucks. i think. forgot. LOL!
celebrated with schoolmates too. TOTALLY TOUCHED MAN ! haha. i've got no idea that they are celebrating with me on that day lah. after recess when i stepped into the classroom. all lights are off and then i saw the CAKE ! hahahaha. quite touch lah. :} received the memory card from them. & very nice jasmine drew me one funny birthday card. it's still with me ! HAHA! then received a handmade bottle from daryl && a braclet from clara and val. so shiok! oyar. i still remember something funny happened. cause they celebrated my birthday after recess which is during chem lesson.

OM TAN came in and said,"why you all celebrate birthday after recess?it's lesson time now.anyway. who is the birthday girl/boy?"
then i raised up my hand. he asked me over. & my mind went," oh shucks. my birthday kena scolding."
om tan," so it's your birthday huh?(in a very stern tone) HAPPY BIRTHDAY ! anyway. mr prem wants to see your class after school. that's your present from me."
then mrs leong tried to help us by saying she allowed it.
so after school we went to look for mr prem. stood in one straight line waiting to get scolded.
prem," did you guys know that the school rules says no eating in the classroom?"
us,"yes."
prem," so who is the birthday girl?"
then i raise my hand again.
prem," you know it's wrong right?"
me,"ya."
prem,"so next time you want to celebrate your birthday in class again. remember to invite me! it's an offence not inviting me ! anyway. happy birthday."

HAHAHAHA! see my school have cute dm and om. LOL!!!!! see. i had such a great birthday last year. oyar. i think i celebrated with my mum too. she brought me to sakura then she even bought me the mp4 i'm eyeing for that time. HAHAHAHA!

i'm a blessed girl. don't jealous :P

okay. i guess this post is too wordy. you can skip it if you want. HAHAHA

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}









th' laddyyyye {♥}
Me,Myself &! I.
♥ 안녕 :D




nuffangs {♥}
nuffangs !

twitter {♥}
tweet me!

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    Crappyy {♥}
    crap all you want

    just talk


    안녕 {♥}
    WASH
    WASH<3
    ALISHIA
    STEPH
    SHILI
    MFSS
    ALICIA
    AMANDA
    AMY
    ANNA
    CHEESIANG
    CHERYL
    CLARA
    CYBIL
    DARYL
    EDMUND
    ESTHER
    EUGENE
    FELICIA
    GERALDINE
    GERMANIE
    HUIFUNG
    INPING
    JAMIE
    JASMINE
    JESSIE
    JIAHUI
    JIEYING
    JOANNE
    JONATHAN
    KELLY
    KITTY
    LIPING
    PENNY
    SHAUN
    SHURONG
    SIAO TONG
    TERRENCE
    TIMMY
    VIVEN TAY
    WEIHUA
    YILING
    YUS
    ZHIWEI
    CHC
    JASMINE
    RICHARD
    MELISSA
    BRENDAN
    BRENDA
    ANNABELLE
    JIEJIN
    IVAN
    JOEL
    KENRUS
    SEOW SHI
    ZON
    MANDY
    FRIENDS
    AUDREY
    AMANDA ONG
    BENEDICT
    CHERYL
    CORRINE
    GWEN
    JOANNA
    JUN HAO
    LINGLING
    MANDY
    MARRISA
    MARINI
    NICOLE
    PEICHEE
    PINK BEE
    RINA
    SHULING
    VITING
    VIVEN CHUA
    XINGYU
    YAMHONG
    SHOPPINGS
    DA-ROMANTIQUE

    memories and music{♥}
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009


    MusicPlaylist
    Music Playlist at MixPod.com