<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6498770499088861088\x26blogName\x3dwanfong\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://me-myself-wf.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://me-myself-wf.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5294997283670407704', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>




Jul 29, 2007 ; 12:07 AM {♥}

woke up early in the morning.went tpy to meet miss lim.
woosha!learned alot of accounts today (: hope i can scored better this time round!
went for tuition after tat.(wad a good student i am!) i find tat my tuition teacher is quite pitiful.haha x) keep kana bullied by us =X
went drive thru mac to continue studying.haha x) didn't really studied alot there.HAHA x) too hyper =X
went pool-ing after tat!
went to big S11 to eat.haha.alicia had her usual chicken cullet while i ate 2 chicken wings.YUMMY ~!
went arcade to slack..saw shuling.haha x) she left and we continue to play. after tat saw 2 zi bi de.HAHA!
they really damn zi bi luh.they will go arcade ALONE.but they somehow met each other luh.LOL! they damn dao can?! tok to them wun reply de.HAHA x)
den alicia and i was like so high luh.haha x)
so 2 ki siao + 2 zi bi = 2 ki siao talking to the wall.HAHA

we keep interrupt their convo.but they never seems to care ==" keep ignoring us.HAHA
but one of e zi bi de will at least say bye to us.HAHA x) but e other one go to queue himself.haha x) somemore he sat at the back.like some emo.LOL!damn zi bi can!

haha x) prelims on monday =( give me your best of luck!

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




Jul 25, 2007 ; 5:12 PM {♥}

had my chinese oral today.quite a disappointing one. =( i pronouce 布谷鸟 as 布俗鸟 ==“ ARGHH! why chinese character look so damn alike??!! WTH!
the conversation is asking about 你在学校参加的辅助活动。。wth! i nv go cca de =S
and i didn't noe how to say tkd in chinese.so i said wu shu =/ i didn't thot of tai quan dao at that point of time ==" and i said i didn't learn quite alot of things as i always skipped it ==" and they interrupt me luh.and they were like laughing among themselves.keep repeating.wahhh.u very ke lian leh.wasted four years on something you not interested in. den they like asking each other.waste time hor?HELLO!this is an oral..regretted. and they ask.if im given the 2nd chance wad will i join.and i said co.cos i like er hu.but the training period is too long.so.i will still consider abt it.and they ask me if im willing to spend most of my time on playing er hu?of cos i say no luh! such a waste of time.not as if im gg to play er hu as my job.and they say im very realistic.ARGHHH!! not as if i can't live without erhu.and this is a realistic world luh! DAMN IT!
oral suck big time !!
im aiming A1 for my chinese.and oral consist 50 marks. gone.all gone =(

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




Jul 22, 2007 ; 6:43 PM {♥}

we broke the gunniess world record!! HURRAY! haha.quite lame actually.it's suppose to be a weekend today.but i somehow felt tat it's a weekday ==" had to go skool early in the morning to take attendance and shirt.went to change.the hole of the shirt is so SMALL!i wonder if jieying was there.how is she gg to stuff her head in it?HAHHA opps =X
anyway.off we proceed to bishan park.get our balloon hats.took lots of picture out of it.WHEE! i love balloon hat.thou it might look silly.but it's the fun tat matters! stepped onto the balloon when they announced tat we broke the record!! whee~!! abit scarely.but it's fun!
went to amk hub after tat tgt with daryl and jian an.went to eat at foodcourt.shaun aaron jamesy pierre came to find us after tat.aaron eating is so DISGUSTING! he spat all the jellys out.YUCKS!btw.he's eating chendol.
walked the whole hub after tat.yiling and i bought the icey thing.haha.it's called chua ping in chinese.and they said it's chua sai(shitting).haha =="
went pooling after tat.the boys said they wanna come but end up oso dun have. =="
reached home at around 4+ bathed and i went to slp.so freaking tired.HAHAH!

shall end here b4 i start to crap! HAHAH x) bye.ciaoz ~

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




Jul 21, 2007 ; 12:07 AM {♥}

here my promise! hahaa. here's my update.so ppl.dun kill me!! =S

my first celebration

had my first celebration with the bitchy bunch.HAHA! opps =X went sakae to have our dinner.and they gave me milk bottle and pacifier(not sure abt the spelling) cos.im the 2nd youngest in it zzz.eileen.you are doomed! =X

here's all the presents (:
there's neoprints milk bottle pacifier coco krunch papillo voucher card baby-g watch!

the pretty bunch of them (:





e-cards ! (:

my 2nd celebration

did my 2nd celebration in class.quite surprised luh! haha.almost the whole class participated!thanks guys! (: nana!why recess dun wan eat?on diet hur?wad a lame excuse =X

anyway.was celebrating in class tat day.and sway sway mr prime is just oppo our class.kana caught for eating in class =S and he asked us to stay back after school.mr om han came in and said :"you all noe wad mr prime say rite?rmb to stay back!" damn sway luh!everybody is all damn scared.haha.clip up fringe pass our fones to other class.suddenly om han came back and he asked,"whose the birthday girl?!" in a very strict tone somemore.i was thinking die liao.but i raised up my hand luh and he said,"happy birthday !" ==" he even shook my hand.everybody stayed back after school.stand outside office.waiting for the worst moment.mr prime came out in a very strict look.and he passed msg to om han.ask him to tell us.and the message is,"mr prime says.if next time got celebration.rmb to invite him!" den everybody is laughing luh.HAHA!den kz added," ok.pay for the cake first." and mr prime nod his head.HAHA!i think he didn't catch wad kz said luh.HAHAA.such a special celebration.hur hur.so honoured to have 2 strict man in my skool wishing me =="

anyway.here's the pics! (:


DONE! tata. BYE~! ciaoz

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




Jul 11, 2007 ; 9:00 PM {♥}

haven't been updating for a long long time.aiya.just learning from huiru and jieying.this kinda ppl who nv updates.HAHA!so blame them.they are the ones tat's teaching me !! =XXX CRAP.hahaha x)

anyway.life have been like tat lor.ya.u noe.like tat lor =X felt so crap now.muhahahha x)

didn't noe wad to update on.school life are just boring.had been mugging the past few days.YEA!im lying !!! =XXX there's always a tommorrow when it come to study. can't help.hahaha
been to ndp preview tat day.all thanks to anna (: quite nice.something diff this year cos it's at esplanate !! woohoo.they make used of everything ! everything is so so so nice !! i like the fireworks.so shiok!lol. our school did performed this year.for once, i feel proud of my own school =X o ya.our school one and only campus superstar goh fu kuan have been eliminated.WOOHOO! opps. =X im not happy ok.it's just tat im expressing for the others.HAHAHAHHAHA. sound so evil. =S dun be mistaken !im not evil.haha x) craps started to come out recently.HAHA!dunno why everyday oso will see him ==" i mean.the place where we sit during recess is always oppsite of fu kuan luh ==" must be geradline.HAHAHA =XX i wanna watch revival leh.SHAWN jia you!! haha.and miss kok sock yong suggest tat i shall go up to fu kuan and ask him to help me pass msg to shawn ==" so evil rite?HAHAHAHA.

anyway. there's a mag featuring shi sin huey.totally dun look like her !!! but u can reconigse her thru her BIG mouth luh.haha.opps =X it's uglier den herself. =XX dun critising.haha.i nv say she is ugly just tat it's uglier in tat pic =X HAHAHAHAHHAA !!! shall show u guys the foto.


quite "cute" hur =X

"sexy" hur..

anyway. happy birthday to miss kar lai! (:

my birthday is coming too! =X i miss my bitchy darlings! (:


brought to you by WANFONG {♥}




Jul 1, 2007 ; 1:36 PM {♥}

haven't be updating for quite long.nth much to update.as you noe.skool life SUCKS!! =X
went to ger birthday celebration.didn't really have alot of fun =X due to the lousy planning.lol.not shooting anyone.but it's really hard to oragnise a big group of ppls.i can understand.LOL!crap.
went walking around aimlessly at far east.and finally decided to go paragon.stop in the middle to discuss whr to go ==" and finally decide to go eat instead.o ya.anna and i got a balloon !! wahahaha.but pierre lost mine ==" we haven't take pics yet lor!! =XXX
girls went cine to eat while the boys went to vill la jae(not sure abt the spelling =S) most of them went to eat while jie ying huiru jiahui jasmine and i went to shop around.haha x)
had lots of fun.gossip all the way =XX went to mini toons and act like a kid
went to scape to see those bikes !! i wanna see.but jie ying and i wanna go buy ice cream.when we went back.it ended already =( sadded.lol
after wandering around the streets.we finally decide to go POOL!! and the boys came to find us.haha.the girls left at around 10+ while the boys stayed.
then,alicia sock yong penny selena and i went to take bus while others went to take train.
went to prata cafe to eat.and we wave goodbye to nana.haha.she wanna be a fillial girl.
we ordered damn lots of foods!! haha.
penny- 1 tissue prata and 1 chesse prata 1 cup of f&n orange
alicia - 1 oinion egg tosai and 1 plain prata 1 cup of teh ice and f&n orange
me - 1 tissue prata and 1 egg prata 1 cup of teh ice
sy - 1 cup of ice lemon tea( she isn't hungry.tat's why.)

ate till DAMN full. it's SUPER full.haha x) went home after tat.and my mum keep tempting me to eat the durains !!! and i ate 2.haha. a sinful day of mine.lol

it's another school day again =(

brought to you by WANFONG {♥}









th' laddyyyye {♥}
Me,Myself &! I.
♥ 안녕 :D




nuffangs {♥}
nuffangs !

twitter {♥}
tweet me!

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    Crappyy {♥}
    crap all you want

    just talk


    안녕 {♥}
    WASH
    WASH<3
    ALISHIA
    STEPH
    SHILI
    MFSS
    ALICIA
    AMANDA
    AMY
    ANNA
    CHEESIANG
    CHERYL
    CLARA
    CYBIL
    DARYL
    EDMUND
    ESTHER
    EUGENE
    FELICIA
    GERALDINE
    GERMANIE
    HUIFUNG
    INPING
    JAMIE
    JASMINE
    JESSIE
    JIAHUI
    JIEYING
    JOANNE
    JONATHAN
    KELLY
    KITTY
    LIPING
    PENNY
    SHAUN
    SHURONG
    SIAO TONG
    TERRENCE
    TIMMY
    VIVEN TAY
    WEIHUA
    YILING
    YUS
    ZHIWEI
    CHC
    JASMINE
    RICHARD
    MELISSA
    BRENDAN
    BRENDA
    ANNABELLE
    JIEJIN
    IVAN
    JOEL
    KENRUS
    SEOW SHI
    ZON
    MANDY
    FRIENDS
    AUDREY
    AMANDA ONG
    BENEDICT
    CHERYL
    CORRINE
    GWEN
    JOANNA
    JUN HAO
    LINGLING
    MANDY
    MARRISA
    MARINI
    NICOLE
    PEICHEE
    PINK BEE
    RINA
    SHULING
    VITING
    VIVEN CHUA
    XINGYU
    YAMHONG
    SHOPPINGS
    DA-ROMANTIQUE

    memories and music{♥}
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009


    MusicPlaylist
    Music Playlist at MixPod.com