<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6498770499088861088\x26blogName\x3dwanfong\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://me-myself-wf.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://me-myself-wf.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d6276893042733360819', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>




May 19, 2007 ; 6:31 PM {♥}

had school as usual ytd..the last 2nd lesson for image consultant.HAHA!they teached make-up ytd.ian gwee is the first one to raise up his hand n said he wanna be the make-up artist as he intially thot he would draw on bee ying's face -.- but bee ying is being choose by chris(the image consultant) already.HAHA!so everyone sabo-ed him asking samathan to be his model.LOL!!!of cos.ian gwee rejected.HAHA!so end up.he pulled jonathan lim up to be his model.LOL! wei hua partner with connie n kai zhow with shuan.HAHA!


kai zhow was like a AH BENG make-up artist.LOL!jie ying yiling n me was like..ehh..got so fierce de make-up artist de meh?HAHA!anyway.shaun look damn GAY having the make-up on..will post the pic ltr.HAHA!his eyelashes is SUPER SUPER SUPER long!!he look so..gay-ish =X i went to get the kiap eyelashes(i dunno wad's tat called) n mascara for him..HAHA!!!n everybody thot it's part of the process..actually it's not =X i just see his eyelashes so long.so wanted to help him make it longer.HA!


anyway.had POA remedial after school.went to the class.slack awhile n off i went to meet alishia n steph..ate our lunch n i went home.


meet jie ying alicia n yiling at 4pm to cut hair.i was late as i thot jie ying will be later =Xwent to topimage to have a hair cut.but mailto:!@&@*$%5E#^%()_ my fringe is so freaking ugly now

)X i told the hair stylish to cut it shorter.but he went to cut it thinner..WTH!! ARGHHH!! went to pool after tat.haa.ytd is my no form day -.- im so in love with pool! (:






the process of making up x)
the outcome! xD


the make-up artist(kaizhow) n the model(shaun)


beeying.the most normal one! haha





shall end my post here x) have a good laugh!


brought to you by WANFONG {♥}









th' laddyyyye {♥}
Me,Myself &! I.
♥ 안녕 :D




nuffangs {♥}
nuffangs !

twitter {♥}
tweet me!

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    Crappyy {♥}
    crap all you want

    just talk


    안녕 {♥}
    WASH
    WASH<3
    ALISHIA
    STEPH
    SHILI
    MFSS
    ALICIA
    AMANDA
    AMY
    ANNA
    CHEESIANG
    CHERYL
    CLARA
    CYBIL
    DARYL
    EDMUND
    ESTHER
    EUGENE
    FELICIA
    GERALDINE
    GERMANIE
    HUIFUNG
    INPING
    JAMIE
    JASMINE
    JESSIE
    JIAHUI
    JIEYING
    JOANNE
    JONATHAN
    KELLY
    KITTY
    LIPING
    PENNY
    SHAUN
    SHURONG
    SIAO TONG
    TERRENCE
    TIMMY
    VIVEN TAY
    WEIHUA
    YILING
    YUS
    ZHIWEI
    CHC
    JASMINE
    RICHARD
    MELISSA
    BRENDAN
    BRENDA
    ANNABELLE
    JIEJIN
    IVAN
    JOEL
    KENRUS
    SEOW SHI
    ZON
    MANDY
    FRIENDS
    AUDREY
    AMANDA ONG
    BENEDICT
    CHERYL
    CORRINE
    GWEN
    JOANNA
    JUN HAO
    LINGLING
    MANDY
    MARRISA
    MARINI
    NICOLE
    PEICHEE
    PINK BEE
    RINA
    SHULING
    VITING
    VIVEN CHUA
    XINGYU
    YAMHONG
    SHOPPINGS
    DA-ROMANTIQUE

    memories and music{♥}
    March 2007
    April 2007
    May 2007
    June 2007
    July 2007
    August 2007
    September 2007
    October 2007
    November 2007
    December 2007
    January 2008
    February 2008
    March 2008
    April 2008
    May 2008
    June 2008
    July 2008
    August 2008
    September 2008
    October 2008
    November 2008
    December 2008
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009


    MusicPlaylist
    Music Playlist at MixPod.com